Fall Quarter 2012 Honor Roll

January 5, 2013
By

The following Centralia College students are members of the fall quarter honor roll.

3.9-4.0 Grade Point Average

These students completed a minimum of 10 credits.

Adna: Kari Andersen

Bucoda: Cory Waterman

Centralia: Lillian Albright, Mark Allen, Estefan Almanza-Fuerte, David Armstrong, Miriam Ash, Anjelita Ballard, Ty Beairsto, Joshua Belveal, Wendy Bridges, Mark Bronson, Aaron Brown, Elyse Burks, Aaron Cardin, Kayleen Carl, Jessica Cheever, Ron Chichester, Stanley Craig, Darrell Delph, Joseph Douthit, Jonathan Elwonger, Timothy Elwonger, Lara Foster, Rachel Gilligan, Kaitlyn Girardin, Barry Holmes, Tanya Homer, Laura Hundley, Anthony Hunter, Jeff Hurst, Chantel Johns, Christal Jones, Erika Katt, Tayisiya Lokteva, Marla Lund, Anthony Lynch, Kayla McFadden, Lacie Melhart, Camry Melton-Althauser, Abigail Messegee, Bethany Newkirk, Brandon Norquist, Anthony Richie, Amy Robbins, Whitney Smith, Josie Tuckfield, Taylor Weist, Margarette Wiebe, Zachary Wiley, Sean Wills, Malisa Winebrenner and Duane Ziegler

Chehalis: Stevie Abbott, Hayden Brame, James Brewer, Kaci Burke, Erin Cox, Matthew Damian, Christopher Dickinson, Jason Evans, Amanda Forbes, Annabelle Fox, Christina Harris, Tami Holman, Kathy Howard, Rachel Hunt, Matthew Jaeger, Carl Klamn, Eric Kristenson, Mary Lewis, Lushan Li, Robert Lund, Dana Maria, Kyle Markham, Jayne Mote, Colleen Murray, Raegan Nelson, Haley Overby, Dakota Rakestraw, Jacob Ramacher, Colin Roe, Jayln Schmitt, Rebekah Schroeter, Daniel Smith, Chelsea Sonnenberg, Jennifer Spaid, Theresa Sproehnle, Icy Straley, Kelsey Studeman, Sarah Studeman, Katherine Vroman, Talia Weaver, Devinnie Williams, Steven Willis, Robert Eugene Withey, Nickolas Wright, Isaac Wulff, Austin Yao and Patrick Zandecki

Cinebar: Amanda Coleman

Colville: Miles Shackelford

Conway: Alice Ray

Curtis: Joanna Beresford and Ruth Peterson

East Olympia: Vanessa Rhodes

Ethel: Alyssa Laboy

Glenoma: Wendy Covell and Damon Hanger

Kettle Falls: Phoenix Edwards and Jason Lindquist

Lacey: Latonya Manigault

Littlerock: Patricia Irwin

Longview: Nicholas Kissinger

Mossyrock: Courtney Brooks, Molly Cushman, Angela Hadaller, Jason Jenkins and Sarah Paguaga

Napavine: Nichole Lantau

Oakville: Jennifer Alleman and Paul Orth

Olympia: Abigail Brooks, Katie Dailey, Christina Downing, Tamsyn Dunlap, Avery Noble, Jordan Potis, Emily Pruitt, Melinda Stocker, Sarahann Swain, Delanie Willows and Shara Wolfe. Onalaska: Jill Whitmer, Joshua Dibble, Glenn Emigh, Corinna Lyon, Erika Morgan, Rebecca Nutt, Erik Smith and Ayla Withey

Packwood: Tammy Crawford

Rainier: Marleah Dilley

Randle: Trevor Blackburn and William Patton

Rochester: Shane Anderson, Marianne Beltjens, Elisa Clanton, Jericho Hatch, Ryan Heimbuch, Sarah Johnson, Arianne Johnston, Lisa Lancaster, Marissa Lane, Julie Lind, William McGinnis, Brittney Orkney, Elizabeth Sanchez and Patricia Tice

Roy: Julie Hicker. Shelton: Alannah Malpass. Tenino: April Galloway, Samantha Journey, Katie Kenny, Michael Larsen, Matthew Schlesser and Helen Warheit-Niemi

Toledo: Jesse Dailey, Victoria Ericson, Timothy Goodwin, Gloria Hunter, Marisa Petersen, Angela Reed, Jeremy Veigel and Connie Wells

Toutle: Jason Peck. Winlock: Brandon Avila, Jacob Eslinger, Brendan Goble, Lisa Hope, Alisha Miller, Daniel Spanski-Dreffin, Katie Stemkoski, Seth Stobaugh and Gerard Thurlow

Yelm: Angela Clifford, Abigail Johnson, Samantha Matthews, Alexandria Miller and Kristen Schoenherr

Vice President’s List

3.75 GPA

These students completed a minimum of 10 credits.

Aberdeen: Dustin Hudson

Adna: Erika Baird

Castle Rock: James Oien

Centralia: Anamaria Abarca, Kayna Allen, Edith Almanza, Payton Anderson, Andy Baker, Elizabeth Baker, Zachary Baldwin, Garrison Bengston, Elise Charles, Alex Cowin, Misty Dotson, Noah Dupper, Marissa Dykman, Richard III Fisher, Leah Freeman, Rebecca Galvan, Ruslan Galyasniy, Rachelle Geringer, Lisa Grim, Jennirai Hahn, Sean Harris, Danielle Jones, Erik Krogness, Zakery Luker, Clayton Maines, Samantha Martin, Katrina Martinez, Gayle Meister, Danae Metcalf, Enoch Newkirk, Audree Olsen, Parker Pocklington, Nathan Randall, Michael Ropka, Daniel Schepers, Stephanie Schiele, Shelli Schmitt, Benjamin Sharbono, Kelly Sneed, Christopher Soto, Kinda Sprague, Kimberly Stanfield, Nevin Steele, Amanda Stockburger, Erin Strasheim, Sarah Suppan, Zane Wakefield, Melissa Weiner, Lauren Wiley, Samuel Wyatt and Rolland Roberts

Chehalis: Kendra Benfield, Boe Bishop, Jordyn Casteel, Aric Catron, Michaeline Collins, Courtney Cox, Jonathan Eriksen, Maria Frazer, Larissa Gilman, Wade Hagstrom, Bow Hall, Merry Hall, Spencer Hawkins-Hals, Tiara Hill, Rachell Hines, Brooke Huestis, Amber Johnson, Wade Jolliff, Jonathan Judd, McKayla Macomber, Eli Mazariegos, Jessica McCormick, Nicole McLean, Krystal Navarrete, Seth Nishiyama, Jolyn Pierson, Donna Robbins, Joseph Rothlin, Ashley Sepulveda, Lindsey Smith, Jordan Southern, Jared Taylor, Christina Thunberg, Victoria Valley and Ryan Vieth

Cinebar: Arhon Brower, Adrienne Givens and Caleb Huffman

Colville: Craig Linn

Galvin: Maggie Willis

Glenoma: Penny Kelly

Kettle Falls: Ashley Comer

Lacey: Marissa Nyman

Littlerock: Alisa Deleon

Morton: Barbara Augur, Henry Bennett, Stefana Bertucci, Danny Cooper, Naomi Gross and Reuben Powell

Mossyrock: Amanda Fennell, Gerardo Gomez, Johnathan Hill, Clifford Pries, Jamie Shepard and Brenden Webster

Napavine: Heather Cook and Ashley Goodman

Oakville: Jonathan Curfman

Olympia: Melissa Bryant, Trista Burkhart, Kelsey Cox, Trisha Gross, Tailar Kennedy, Patricia Mcguire, Paul Pullman, Kelsea Rothaus, Shanae Sauls, Jamie Settle, Raymona Smiedala and Matthew Winslow

Onalaska: Jessica Armstrong, Kimberly Gaylor, Andrew Randall, Leon Rice, Jami Richardson, Jessica Ullmann and Jordan Wade

Packwood: Angela Kiehn

Pe Ell: Patrick Campbell and Tami McDonald

Port Orchard: Joshua Pronovost

Puyallup: Jared Smith

Rainier: Robert Turnmir

Randle: Tammy Cole

Rochester: Sarah Carlson, Brian Elliott, Kimberly Etchey, Kareena Fountain, Gabriel Lopossa, Veneza Marquez, and Matthew Traband

Seattle: Michael Keith

Shelton: Christopher Greenfiel

Silver Creek: Rachael Mortland

Spokane: Haley Bartlett

Tenino: Rachel Armga, Cassidy Bywate and Kristi Keith

Toledo: Stormy Espen, Chelsea Hill-Mendez, Ronald Kipperman, Summer Smith and Patty Whipp

Union: Jillian Araujo

Vancouver: Dean Taylor

Westport: Sarah Beck

Winlock: Serena Anderson, Stephen Lewis, Jennifer Merrill, Deborah Pennington, Ginger Petrie and Shelby Siemers

Yelm: Jennifer Craudell and Sarah Holmes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Ad Space

Want to see your ad here? Contact Brian Watson at (360) 807-8219 or at bwatson@chronline.com for more information.

The Blaze Flickr Photostream

Latest Student Life

Puget Sound Blood Center Hosts Successful Blood Drive

By

by Courtney Simmons The Blaze   On Wednesday, October 16 and Thursday, October 17, the Puget Sound Blood Center hosted a blood drive in the…

Read more »

Tuition Freeze in Effect at Centralia College

By

Washington institutes of higher education are getting their first financial boost from the state general fund since 2009. The result: A reprieve from tuition hikes…

Read more »

Campus hosts second wedding in centralia college history

By

On Sunday, July 7 Russ and Megan Serventi were married on the campus of Centralia College. As the campus was the first place they met,…

Read more »

Working Hard Now for a Better Life Later

By

By Emmalee Baker The Blaze A large majority of students attending Centralia College also have jobs, which can present additional challenges as compared to students…

Read more »